Facebook Pixel
Networks UF-SM-10G-S - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1330 nm

Networks UF-SM-10G-S - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 10000 m - 1330 nm

Networks UF-MM-10G-20 - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-MM-10G-20 - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-SM-1G-S - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 3000 m - 1550 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-SM-1G-S

SKU: 1025102

EAN: 0810354025921

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Aluminum, Blue, Yellow
Number of products included
2 pc(s)
HK$ 0.00
Availability: On request
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
3000 m
Wavelength
1550 nm
Fiber ports quantity
1
Features
Product colour
Aluminum, Blue, Yellow
Packaging data
Number of products included
2 pc(s)

UF-SM-1G-S - maximum use of the existing infrastructure

The UF-SM-1G-S solution available in the SFP/SFP+ Ubiquiti module offer works perfectly over long distances. It enables the maximum use of the existing infrastructure.

Ubiquiti offers a wide range of U Fiber modules which can be used to develop existing infrastructures and install new ones.

 

 

The device is available in single-mode and multi-mode versions.

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ✓ N/A ✓
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation