Facebook Pixel
Networks UF-SM-1G-S - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 3000 m - 1550 nm

Networks UF-SM-1G-S - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 3000 m - 1550 nm

S-3553LC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - RB260GS - RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN...

S-3553LC20D - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 20000 m - RB260GS - RB2011LS - RB2011LS-IN - RB2011UAS-IN - RB2011UAS-RM - RB2011UAS-2HnD - RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN...

Networks UF-MM-10G-20 - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-MM-10G-20

SKU: 1025274

EAN: 0810354026034

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Product colour
Aluminium
Number of products included
20 pc(s)
HK$ 0.00
Availability: On request
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
300 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber ports quantity
2
Features
Product colour
Aluminium
Packaging data
Number of products included
20 pc(s)

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G-20 - set of functional U Fiber modules

Use the tested Ubiquiti solutions to create connections between SFP sockets.

This module is a multi-mode device equipped with two LC connectors. The length of the wave is 850 nm with 10 Gbps speed.

 

 

The device is available in single-mode and multi-mode versions.

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ✓ N/A ✓
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation